Flying the flag for Derbyshire

Bondholder The Derbyshire Institute of Sport (DIS) have 11 of their supported athletes in the Commonwealth Games, and we've got the dates and events all in one place.

Please be aware of the time difference. The Gold Coast is 9 hours ahead of the UK and all events are subject to change.

Thursday 5 April

Cycling Track - Team Pursuit - Prelim & F

Charlie Tanfield, Dan Bigham

Swimming - 400m IM - Prelim & F

Abbie Wood

Table Tennis - Team Group matches

Liam Pitchford

Friday 6 April

Cycling Track - Individual Pursuit - Prelim & F

Charlie Tanfield, Dan Bigham

Table Tennis - Team Group matches

Liam Pitchford

Swimming - S9 100m Freestyle - Prelim & F

Lewis White

Saturday 7 April

Cycling Track - Sprint - Prelim, SF & F

Dan Bigham, Jonny Wale (Scotland)

Swimming - 200m Breastroke - Prelim & F

Molly Renshaw

Table Tennis - Team Group matches - knockout stages

Liam Pitchford

Sunday 8 April

Swimming - 100m Breastroke - Prelim and SF

Sarah Vasey

Swimming - 200m IM - Prelim & F

Abbie Wood

Table Tennis - Team Group medal matches

Liam Pitchford

Cycling Track - 1000m Time Trial

Dan Bigham, Jonny Wale (Scotland)

Monday 9 April

Swimming - 100m Breastroke - F

Sarah Vasey

Tuesday 10 April

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Prelim

Jess Turner

Swimming Relays - Prelim & F

Swimming - S9 100m Backstroke - Prelim & F

Lews White

Cycling Road - Individual Time Trial

Charlie Tanfield, Dan Bigham, Jonny Wale (Scotland)

Table Tennis - Individual matches

Liam Pitchford

Wednesday 11 April

Athletics - 400m Hurdles SF

Jess Turner

Table Tennis - Doubles & singles matches - knockout

Liam Pitchford

Thursday 12 April

Athletics - 100m Hurdles Prelim

Alicia Barrett

Athletics - Heptathlon - Day 1

Niamh Emerson

Athletics - 400m Hurdles F

Jess Turner

Table Tennis - Doubles & singles matches - knockout

Liam Pitchford

Friday 13 April

Athletics - Heptathlon - Day 2

Niamh Emerson

Athletics - 100m Hurdles F

Alica Barrett

Table Tennis - Doubles QF & SF - Singles QF

Liam Pitchford

Saturday 14 April

Table Tennis - Doubles SF & medal F - Singles SF

Liam Pitchford

Sunday 15 April

Table Tennis - Doubles SF & medal F - Singles medal F

Liam Pitchford